Followers

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

OMG i cant wait!

cant wait what huh? well u guess. final exams? of coz not. hand in all assignments? never! graduate? err students like is the best so ill say no 4 grad. just not now duhhh. so whats the THING i cant wait for???? well its my 4th year anniversary ! =))

YAHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! it has been 4years! like OMAIGODDDDDDDDDDDDDD! damn i cant believe im too good too stick at the same guy for FOUR YEARS ! oh yeahh. flirting is just not my type and i dont like changing partner like changing pants. some of my babes asked me, "anis u x boring ka with same bf 4 so long?" HAHAAHAH for them four years is sooo fucking long bcoz normally they just couple with any guys not more than 3 months. mostly laaa. i dnt say they are playgirl or what but if u think the guy doesnt suits u well, what for u wanna waste ur time?? just move on and says NEXT! haha. ok2 back to my babes question. i always answer to them, "i really had fun with my bf, he is crazy like me. we both is the most retarded couple in thw world and i think there's no other guy will accept me for who i am. its very hard to find a nice guy which really took care of you nowadays. i found mine and im glad."

to be honest, we have been thru a lot of rough time that u guys just dont know. i dont mean the 1 tht we ride in rain and sharing packet of nasi lemak coz no money. HAHAH i dont take it as a rough time but more to the best experience. syg i hope u still rmmber coz i never forgot. no matter how bad is our day, we can still laugh and teasing each other. well its very hard 4 me to get angry. how happy go lucky i am esp when im with you =)

some of loving couple esp non malays, the will do tattoo of their partner's name or face but for me, i got so called TATTOO(a scar i actly). u know how i got it? well there's one night, my bf come n lepak @ my hse. we r so boring and didnt know what to do. so he carry we with bicycle. i stand up above the tire there got foot rest. he is so excited 4 so long didnt cycle. and end up cycle like crazy fella damn fast i tell u til my thigh hit some metal wire near the tire. its was so fuckin pain but i didnt scold him of coz. its just a small matter. LOL p/s: thanks syg 4 the scar
-_____________-

u know what is not easy to maintain a relationship. of coz there's a up and down. but as long as we love and trust each other, all tht can be solve. even byk kali on off (like fir a few hours or days) we still wanting each other. auwww sweet right? HAAHAHAHAHHA! we r not sweet but we r sewel! thts make us perfect for each other =)



yeahh i post this on fb just now. yesterday im so excited until i spend half of my day survey on a best place 4 our anniversary dinner/lunch. i made a few reservations. normally my bf will surprise me but no this time. im gonna suprise him. i ask him to choose which of these for place he wants to go and of coz dinner on me:

-lunch nyonya cruisine @ cititel hotel
-mongolian dinner @ berjaya hotel
-international buffet dinner @ bayview hotel
-buffet dinner @ the bungalow, lone pine hotel

and last 1 is japanese asian cruisine @ tao restaurant

BUT SADLYY.......... MY BF DONT WANT TO GO BUFFET! HE'S WORK OUT NOWADAYS AND DONT WANT TO EAT ALOT. NOT THT HE DONT WANT BUT HE JUST CANT EAt MUCH. ITS EASY 4 HIM TO GET FULL. SO HE SAID SO WASTING IF GO BUFFET. =((

seems tht i hv to cancel those reservations. n btw i already found two best place 4 us for dinner and lunch! its a quite romantic place and very ambient. i hope u like it. I CANT WAIT 13 MARCH 2011!!

5 comments:

baby_elida said...

4 YEARS???OWH MY GOD...
DATS GREAT..K.ELI DLO 2YEARS JA PLING LAMA..
HAHAHA SHAME ON ME...
MGKIN BLOM ADA JDOH YG SSUAI LIKE U DEAR...
IM HPPY FOR U...
SO CGRATES!!!HEHEHE...

MiSs aNySs said...

kak elida-heheheeh its ok anis phm sgt. mmber2 pon byk tak lama ngn bf dpa. nobody want like tht tp dh xdak jodoh. hhuhuh thanks kak.

baby_elida said...

ur most welcome dear...
smga kekal hgga ke akhir hyat..
insyaAllah....amin...(")")

Anonymous said...

sis fatin: congrats to both of us..we're the champ~..nvr bored dgn my boyfie..lol alhamdulillah stil with the same man that tk my heart fr almost 5yrs d,stick together since March 15 2007...:)

MiSs aNySs said...

kak ftn-thank you im happy 4 u too!